The company has prioritized giving its clients the very best of products ranging from oils to powders and to butters. The company produces on demand to guarantee its quality and freshness.
Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea butter extraction is an ancient art and in partnership with our rural women we are telling the story and passing on a legacy that has no boundaries of love. Shea Butter is an ivory or yellowish colored oil extracted by boiling, drying and crushing shea nuts from the shea tree.
Shea butter is becoming increasingly popular globally, mainly because of its bioactive nutrients that help with moisturizing and has exceptional healing properties for the skin. It’s great for improving a number of skin issues and is an excellent source of nutrients, vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids.
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the finest quality shea butter globally. We have clients and have conveniently supplied our shea butter across multiple continents. We currently have built capacity to supply medium to very large quantities.
Churchwin Trading also has the capacity to also supply shea nuts to you anywhere on the globe with low moisture and aflatoxin levels. With access to thousands of trained nuts collectors, nuts are produced in line with best practices to maximize oil yield.
This mixture of plants and fats have been used for centuries for beautiful skin and hair. Our African Black Soap with Shea Butter and other essential oils is made for cleansing, hydrating and calming skin problems. It also helps to balance oily skin for clearer complexions. In addition to balancing the skin’s natural oils, the soap’s shea content may help repair damaged cells.
Core ingredients found in our traditional African black soap;
1. Cocoa Pods
2. Coconut Oil
3. Palm Kernel Oil
4. Shea Butter
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the finest quality African Black Soap globally. We also have the capacity to produce in accordance with client
Baobab is a new hot commodity. A tree that has its roots deep in the African tropics. It is a commodity that has been used on the continent for centuries.
Its use today in the health and wellness industry is numerous. Baobab oil is produced in West Africa-Ghana. Cold-pressed Baobab Oil stimulates Collagen Production which slows down ageing and wrinkling, improves skin elasticity and tenderness. We have built a specialty in making supplies to individual, pharmaceutical and cosmetic companies anywhere in the world.
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the Baobab Oil globally.
Baobab powder is from the naturally dried pulp of Baobab fruits, ethically harvested by local people in the Northern part of Ghana.
Baobab fruit is edible, and the baobab powder is used in foods because of its nutrients and possible health benefits. It is taken from its natural environment and dried naturally without any exposure to human-generated heat.
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the Baobab Powder globally. We have the capacity to produce, package and ship medium to large quantities of Baobab powder to you anywhere on the globe.
Moringa powder is from the naturally dried leaves of the Moringa Oleifera plant ethically harvested by local people in the Northern part of Ghana.
Moringa leaves are edible, and the leaf powder is used in foods because of its nutrients and possible health benefits. It is taken from its natural environment and dried naturally without any exposure to human-generated heat.
It is rich in vitamins A, C, E and K, Iron and other essential nutrients, and all 9 essential amino acids.
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the Moringa Powder globally. We have the capacity to produce, package and ship medium to large quantities of Moringa powder to you anywhere on the globe.
Churchwin Trading has access to vast acreages of moringa farms. With increasing knowledge of the therapeutic abilities of moringa oil, demand for the supply of this magical plant is increasing on a daily basis.
Churchwin Trading is a supplier of the Moringa Oil globally.We can guarantee fresh moringa oil produced on site with regards to the time of your order. This is to guarantee freshness that would add value to your products and satisfy your clients.
Neem Tree oil
Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics.
Neem Oil is cold press extraction to preserve the potency of essential nutrients. Neem oil stimulates Collagen Production which slows down ageing and wrinkling, improves skin elasticity and tenderness.
Churchwin Trading can supply freshly pressed neem oil for industrial and domestic use. We can also ship globally to your doorstep.
Churchwin Trading can supply delightful balmy chocolate scented cocoa butter produced from the finest Cocoa Pods in West Africa, Ghana.
Under strict quality control practices, our processing method ensures that the butter’s essential natural components are uncompromised. Due to its rich antioxidant content and high fatty acid concentration, the butter has an impressive healing effect on minor burns and injuries. Cocoa Butter helps treat stretch marks and serves as an effective hair and skin moisturizer rich in Vitamins and Minerals. Use Cocoa Butter to make soaps, moisturizers, and other DIY beauty products.
Churchwin Trading can supply freshly Cocoa Butter for industrial and domestic use. We can also ship globally to your doorstep.
CHURCHWIN IN SOCIETY
Our purpose is why we exist and what inspires us to make a positive contribution to the livelihoods in communities directly connected to our business activities. Guided by our values rooted in integrity, we work to create shared value by contributing immensely to the poverty alleviation among rural women while making profit and functioning as a business. This is mainly demonstrated through a high commitment to empowering women through our financial support programs, skills development and training activities.